Division Councilors: 1949-present

CINF Historical Information - Councilors

Councilors of the Division

Year Members-at-Large Councilors Alternate Councilors
1949 Mary Alexander
Julian F. Smith
   
1950 Mary Alexander
Julian F. Smith
   
1951 Mary Alexander
F. Lowell Taylor
Julian F. Smith F. Lowell Taylor
1952 Melvin G. Mellon
F. Lowell Taylor
Robert S. Casey
Julian F. Smith
 
1953 Mary Alexander
Melvin G. Mellon
Robert S. Casey
Julian F. Smith
Madeline M. Berry
Lorna F. Lederman
1954 Mary Alexander
Arthur B. Johnson
Robert S. Casey
Byron A. Soule
Madeline M. Berry
Hanna Friedenstein
1955 Arthur B. Johnson
James W. Perry
Robert S. Casey
Byron A. Soule
Madeline M. Berry
Hanna Friedenstein
1956 James W. Perry
Ernest F. Spitzer
Robert S. Casey
Byron A. Soule
Madeline M. Berry
Hanna Friedenstein
1957 Howard S. Nutting
Ernest F. Spitzer
Robert S. Casey
Hanna Friedenstein
Madeline M. Berry
Herman Skolnik
1958 Benjamin E. Lanham
Howard S. Nutting
Ernest F. Spitzer Madeline M. Berry
Ernest Levens
1959 Charles L. Bernier
Benjamin E. Lanham
Ernest F. Spitzer  
1960 Howard S. Nutting
Ben H. Weil
Ben H. Weil Charles E. Zerwekh, Jr

 

Year Councilors Alternate Councilors
1961 Fred J. Bassett
Ben H. Weil
Julian F. Smith
Charles E. Zerwekh, Jr.
1962 Fred J. Bassett
Ben H. Weil
Julian F. Smith
Charles E. Zerwekh, Jr.
1963 Fred J. Bassett
Harriet A. Geer
Julian F. Smith
Ben H. Weil
1964 Dean F. Gamble
Harriet A. Geer
Ben H. Weil
Fred R. Whaley
1965 Dean F. Gamble
Harriet A. Geer
Ben H. Weil
Fred R. Whaley
1966 Barbara M. Davis
Dean F. Gamble
Ethaline H. Cortelyou
Fred R. Whaley
1967 Howard T. Bonnett
Barbara M. Davis
Ethaline H. Cortelyou
Dean F. Gamble
1968 Howard T. Bonnett
Barbara M. Davis
Ethaline H. Cortelyou
Dean F. Gamble
1968 Howard T. Bonnett
Helen F. Ginsberg
Dean F. Gamble
Lee N. Starker
1970 Carlos M. Bowman
Helen F. Ginsberg
Eugene Garfield
Lee N. Starker
1971 Carlos M. Bowman
Helen F. Ginsberg
Eugene Garfield
Lee N. Starker
1972 Carlos M. Bowman
Helen F. Ginsberg
Eugene Garfield
Ben H. Weil
1973 Carlos M. Bowman
Helen F. Ginsberg
Margaret S. Hicks
Ben H. Weil
1974 Carlos M. Bowman
Helen F. Ginsberg
Margaret S. Hicks
Ben H. Weil
1975 Carlos M. Bowman
Carleton C. Conrad
Margaret S. Hicks
James E. Rush
1976 Carleton C. Conrad
Barbara A. Montague
Robert E. Maizell
James E. Rush
1977 Carleton C. Conrad
Barbara A. Montague
Robert E. Maizell
James E. Rush
1978 Carlos M. Bowman
Barbara A. Montague
Peter F. Sorter
Charles E. Granito
Robert E. Maizell
Bruno M. Vasta
1979 Carlos M. Bowman
Barbara A. Montague
Peter F. Sorter
Charles E. Granito
Robert E. Maizell
Bruno M. Vasta
1980 Carlos M. Bowman
Barbara A. Montague
Peter F. Sorter
Charles E. Granito
Robert E. Maizell
Bruno M. Vasta
1981 Carlos M. Bowman
Barbara A. Montague
Peter F. Sorter
Ronald R. Dueltgen
Robert E. Maizell
Bruno M. Vasta
1982 Carlos M. Bowman
Jean G. Marcali
Peter F. Sorter
Bruno M. Vasta
1983 Carlos M. Bowman
Jean G. Marcali
Peter F. Sorter
Bruno M. Vasta
1984 Jean G. Marcali
Barbara G. Prewitt
Robert E. Buntrock
Bruno M. Vasta
1985 Jean G. Marcali
Barbara G. Wood
Robert E. Buntrock
Bruno M. Vasta
1986 Carlos M. Bowman
Jean G. Marcali
Barbara G. Wood
Robert E. Buntrock
Ronald R. Dueltgen
Bruno M. Vasta
1987 Carlos M. Bowman
Jean G. Marcali
Ronald R. Dueltgen
Bruno M. Vasta
1988 Carlos M. Bowman
Jean G. Marcali
Ronald R. Dueltgen
Bruno M. Vasta
1989 Jean G. Marcali
Peter F. Rusch
Carlos M. Bowman
Robert E. Buntrock
1990 Jean G. Marcali
Peter F. Rusch
Carlos M. Bowman
Robert E. Buntrock
1991 Peter F. Rusch
Arlene N. Somerville
Carlos M. Bowman
Robert E. Buntrock
1992 Bonnie Lawlor
Arlene N. Somerville
Robert E. Buntrock
Peter F. Rusch
1993 Bonnie Lawlor
Arlene N. Somerville
Robert E. Buntrock
Peter F. Rusch
1994 Bonnie Lawlor
Arlene N. Somerville
Peter F. Rusch
Joanne L. Witiak
1995 Bonnie Lawlor
Arlene N. Somerville
David K. Johnson
Joanne L. Witiak
1996 Bonnie Lawlor
Arlene N. Somerville
David K. Johnson
Joanne L. Witiak
1997 Bonnie Lawlor
Gary D. Wiggins
David K. Johnson
Joanne L. Witiak
1998 Bonnie Lawlor
Gary D. Wiggins
Arleen N. Somerville
Joanne L. Witiak
1999 Bonnie Lawlor
Gary D. Wiggins
Arleen N. Somerville
Joanne L. Witiak
2000 Bonnie Lawlor
Gary D. Wiggins
Michael O'Hara
Joanne L. Witiak
2001 Bonnie Lawlor
Gary D. Wiggins
Michael O'Hara
Joanne L. Witiak
2002 Bonnie Lawlor
Gary D. Wiggins
Michael O'Hara/ Andrea Twiss-Brooks
Joanne L. Witiak
2003 Bonnie Lawlor
Joanne L. Witiak
Grace Baysinger
Andrew H. Berks
2004 Bonnie Lawlor
Joanne L. Witiak
Grace Baysinger
Andrew H. Berks
2005 Bonnie Lawlor
Joanne L. Witiak
Grace Baysinger
Andrew H. Berks
2006 Bonnie Lawlor
Andrea Twiss-Brooks
Grace Baysinger
William G. Town
2007 Bonnie Lawlor
Andrea Twiss-Brooks
Pamela J. Scott
William G. Town
2008 Bonnie Lawlor
Andrea Twiss-Brooks
Pamela J. Scott
William G. Town
2009 Bonnie Lawlor
Andrea Twiss-Brooks
Pamela J. Scott
Charles Huber
2010 Bonnie Lawlor
Andrea Twiss-Brooks
Guenter Grethe
Charles Huber
2011 Bonnie Lawlor
Andrea Twiss-Brooks
Guenter Grethe
Charles Huber
2012 Bonnie Lawlor
Andrea Twiss-Brooks
Guenter Grethe
Charles Huber
2013 Bonnie Lawlor
Andrea Twiss-Brooks
Guenter Grethe
Charles Huber
2014 Bonnie Lawlor
Andrea Twiss-Brooks
Guenter Grethe
Charles Huber
2015 Bonnie Lawlor
Andrea Twiss-Brooks
Guenter Grethe
Charles Huber
2016 Bonnie Lawlor
Andrea Twiss-Brooks
Svetlana Korolev

Charles Huber
Carmen Nitsche
Jeremy Garritano

2017 Bonnie Lawlor
Andrea Twiss-Brooks
Svetlana Korolev

Charles Huber
Carmen Nitsche
Jeremy Garritano

6
Software for hosted news websites