Division Officers: 1949-present

CINF Historical Information - Officers

Officers of the Division

Year Chair Secretary Assistant Secretary Treasurer
1949 Norman C. Hill Robert S. Casey   Byron A. Soule
1950 Evan J. Crane
Gerald J. Cox (vice-ch.)
Robert S. Casey   Byron A. Soule
1951 James W. Perry Robert S. Casey   Byron A. Soule
1952 Julian F. Smith Charlotte Schaler Kathleen Bannister Tibor E. R. Singer
1953 Robert S. Casey Lorna F. Lederman   Madeline M. Berry
1954 Byron A. Soule Hanna Friedenstein Alice G. Anderson Madeline M. Berry
1955 Milburn P. Doss Hanna Friedenstein Alice G. Anderson Madeline M. Berry
1956 Melvin G. Mellon M. Lucille Jackson Harriet A. Geer Madeline M. Berry
1957 John H. Fletcher Lucille J. Strauss Harriet A. Geer Virginia Valeri
1958 Ben H. Weil Harriet A. Geer Dean F. Gamble Virginia Valeri
1959 Hanna Friedenstein Harriet A. Geer Dean F. Gamble Fred J. Bassett
1960 Karl F. Heumann Dean F. Gamble Dean F. Gamble Fred J. Bassett
1961 Herman Skolnik Dean F. Gamble Barbara M. Davis Helen F. Ginsberg
1962 Fred R. Whaley Barbara M. Davis Lee N. Starker Helen F. Ginsberg
1963 Dean F. Gamble Barbara M. Davis Lee N. Starker Eugene Garfield
1964 Carleton C. Conrad Barbara M. Davis Nellie M. Payne Eugene Garfield
1965 Harriet A. Geer Barbara M. Davis Nellie M. Payne Barbara A. Montague
1966 Howard T. Bonnett Lee N. Starker Keatha K. Krueger Barbara A. Montague
1967 Helen F. Ginsberg Lee N. Starker Keatha K. Krueger Barbara A. Montague
1968 Joe H. Clark Margaret S. Hicks Keatha K. Krueger Barbara A. Montague
1969 Carlos M. Bowman Margaret S. Hicks Keatha K. Krueger Patricia M. McDonnell
1970 Frederick K. Broome Margaret S. Hicks Stuart M. Kaback Patricia M. McDonnell
1971 Robert E. Maizell Margaret S. Hicks Stuart M. Kaback Stuart M. Kaback
1972 Stephen J. Tauber Charles E. Granito Margaret K. Park Stuart M. Kaback
1973 James E. Rush Barbara A. Montague Margaret K. Park Judy E. Davis
1974 Charles E. Granito Mary H. Reslock Emma-June Tillmanns Judy D. Hale
1975 Barbara A. Montague Mary H. Reslock Emma-June Tillmanns Judy D. Hale
1976 Bruno M. Vasta Mary H. Reslock Emma-June Tillmanns Jean G. Marcali
1977 Peter F. Sorter Cynthia H. O'Donohue Emma-June Tillmanns Jean G. Marcali
1978 Mary H. Reslock Barbara G. Prewitt Melvin L. Spann Jean G. Marcali
1979 Gabrielle S. Revesz Barbara G. Prewitt Melvin L. Spann Jean G. Marcali
1980 Cynthia H. O'Donohue Barbara G. Prewitt Peter F. Rusch Jean G. Marcali
1981 Robert E. Buntrock Barbara G. Prewitt Peter F. Rusch Ann P. Moffett
1982 Jean G. Marcali Paula B. Moses Peter F. Rusch Ann P. Moffett
1983 Barbara G. Prewitt Paula B. Moses Peter F. Rusch Ann P. Moffett
1984 Ralph E. O'Dette Bonnie Lawlor M. Karen Landsberg Ann P. Moffett
1985 Peter F. Rusch Bonnie Lawlor M. Karen Landsberg Bettijoyce B. Molino
1986 Ann P. Moffett Bonnie Lawlor M. Karen Landsberg Bettijoyce B. Molino
1987 W. Val Metanomski Bonnie Lawlor M. Karen Landsberg Bettijoyce B. Molino
1988 Arleen N. Somerville Ruthann Bates Rosemarie Parker Bettijoyce B. Molino
1989 Bonnie Lawlor Ruthann Bates Rosemarie Parker Patricia F. Roush
1990 Joanne L. Witiak Victoria K. Veach Marianne Brogan Patricia F. Roush
1991 Bettijoyce B. Lide Victoria K. Veach   Patricia L. Dedert
1992 Joseph E. Clark Victoria K. Veach   Patricia L. Dedert
1993 Gary D. Wiggins Victoria K. Veach   Patricia L. Dedert
1994 Gerald G. Vander Stouw William W. Greaves   Patricia L. Dedert
1995 Ruthann Bates William W. Greaves   Margaret A. Matthews
1996 David S. Saari Ann D. Bolek   Margaret A. Matthews
1997 Carol A. Duane Ann D. Bolek   Margaret A. Matthews
1998 Guenter Grethe Ann D. Bolek   Margaret A. Matthews
1999 Grace Baysinger Ann D. Bolek   Margaret A. Matthews
2000 William G. Town Maggie Johnson   Margaret A. Matthews
2001 Andrea Twiss-Brooks Maggie Johnson   Margaret A. Matthews
2002 Andrew Berks Susan K. Cardinal   Margaret A. Matthews
2003 Chuck Huber Susan K. Cardinal   Margaret A. Matthews
2004 Pamela Scott Svetlana Korolev   Margaret A. Matthews
2005 Eileen M. Shanbrom Svetlana Korolev   Patricia Kirkwood
2006 Osman Guner Svetlana Korolev   Patricia Kirkwood
2007 Erja Kajosalo Svetlana Korolev   Margaret A. Matthews
2008 David Martinsen Judith Currano   Margaret A. Matthews
2009 Svetlana Korolev Judith Currano   Meghan Lafferty
2010 Carmen Nitsche Leah McEwen   Meghan Lafferty
2011 Gregory Banik Leah McEwen   Meghan Lafferty
2012 Rajarshi Guha Leah McEwen   Meghan Lafferty
2013 Antony Williams Leah McEwen   Rob McFarland
2014 Judith Currano Leah McEwen   Rob McFarland
2015 Rachelle Bienstock Leah McEwen   Rob McFarland
2016 Rachelle Bienstock Tina Qin   Rob McFarland
2017 Erin Davis Tina Qin   Rob McFarland

 

 

13
Make your own magazine